Shalom Sports- The Jewish Sports League Management Site  
  Login/Register
HomeFeaturesDemoForumsSearchAbout UsYour AccountLeague Home


  Menu

Home

About Us
About Us
Contact Us
Advertise
Testimonials
Recommend Us


Leagues
Benefits
Features
Demo


Interaction
Forums
Chat
Your Account
Surveys


Running Your League
Trophies
Fund Raising


Information
Jewish Sports Links
Search
Topics

  Jewish Sports Quotes
I was playing golf. I swung, missed the ball, and got a big chunk of dirt. I swung again, missed the ball, and got another big chunk of dirt. Just then, 2 ants climbed on the ball saying "Let's get up here before we get killed!"

-- Henny Youngman


More Jewish Sports Quotes


Standings - Monday Night Basketball League - Spring 2019

MNBL
NameWL%Team PointsOpp. PointsTeam AvgOpp. AvgDiff 
1.TAAVAR720.77848242553.647.26.3
2.FRIDMAN630.66753649359.654.84.8
3.PINES630.66761957768.864.14.7
4.ADLER630.66745244650.249.60.7
5.FAJIRAM540.55647745553.050.62.4
6.LAVIAN450.44450750856.356.4-0.1
7.A. SHILIAN270.22249956155.462.3-6.9
8.M. YITZ090.00042953647.759.6-11.9

  Menu
  • Home
  • Standings
  • Schedule
  • Stats
  • Results
  • Message Board
  • Chat
  • Surveys
  • Rosters
  • Transactions
  • Message Board
    Season:

  •   Vote!
    There are no current polls to vote on.


    See Previous Polls


      Chat
    Board Name: MNBL

    There is no one in the chat room. You can be first.
    MNBL

      Message Board

    New Message

      Next Games
    03-26
     TAAVAR vs
     FRIDMAN
     A. SHILIAN vs
     FAJIRAM
     M. YITZ vs
     ADLER
     PINES vs
     LAVIAN

    Customise | Full Schedule

      Last Week
    03-19
     FAJIRAM
     LAVIAN
    59
    58
     PINES
     A. SHILIAN
    87
    58
     TAAVAR
     ADLER
    55
    51
     M. YITZ
     FRIDMAN
    55
    64

    Customise | Full Schedule

      Buy MNBL Gear
    Support this site by buying Logo Products
    See More Items...

    Sell Your Own Logo Items

      Login
    Existing users:

    User Name

    Password

    Forgot your password?
    New users quick registration:

    User Name

    Password

    confirm password

    email


      Transactions

    2019-02-28
     Trade: Fajiram trades Weiss & Kohn to A. Shilian for A. Shilian & Sulaymanov
     Trade: Lavian trades Eliav to M. Yitz for Husarsky
    2019-01-31
     Trade: Fridman trades J. Yafeh to Taavar for Fruchter
     Trade: A. Shilian trades Zavurov and Mann to Yitz for Kurland & Ely Shilian
    2019-01-29
     Tom Amrossi replaces Abe Koplovich for the remainder of the Spring 2019 Season.
    2019-01-10
     Jeff Sulaymanov replaces Moshe Glikin for the remainder of the Spring 2019 Season.
    2019-01-06
     Spring 2019 Draft
    View all transactions

    Customise

      Top Scorers
    Monday Night Basketball League
     Israel, Israel166
     Shilian, Avraham159
     Moradi, Moshe152
     Gruber, Akiva150
     Greenberg, Yaakov148

    Customise

      Photos




    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2005 by Shalom Sports.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
    PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2004 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
    Page Generation: 0.12 Seconds