Shalom Sports- The Jewish Sports League Management Site  
  Login/Register
HomeFeaturesDemoForumsSearchAbout UsYour AccountLeague Home


  Menu

Home

About Us
About Us
Contact Us
Advertise
Testimonials
Recommend Us


Leagues
Benefits
Features
Demo


Interaction
Forums
Chat
Your Account
Surveys


Running Your League
Trophies
Fund Raising


Information
Jewish Sports Links
Search
Topics

  Jewish Sports Quotes

The Jewish approach to God is that God gives individuals strength to excel in whatever they do. But it’s not a very Jewish view of God to think that He’s really concerned with which team is going to win.


-- Rabbi Jonathan Siger at UF’s Hillel

Source: Alligator Sports

More Jewish Sports Quotes


Player Summary

Current Team: ADLER

Pinter, Chesky

 
Position: Forward
Start: 01/09/20 12:00
 
Cell:(718) 702-4807
 
Email: cheskypinter at gmail dot com
| Upload Pic | Notes

Game Statistics - Spring 2020
DateAgainstScorePTSREBASSTBLKSTLFOULSATTPTSHITSSHOT %FTAFTMFT %3PA3PM3PT %
01/14/20 8:30 PMPINESW 78-72309801414964.312975.06350.0
01/28/20 8:30 PMJ. YEHOUNATANW 64-48128411214214.310770.05120.0
02/04/20 8:30 PMELY SHILIANL 65-591813410119736.85480.0200.0
02/18/20 8:30 PMFRIDMANL 74-60275201016956.36583.311436.4
02/25/20 9:30 PMMORADIW 1-0
03/03/20 8:30 PMFAJIRAMW 1-0
03/17/20 9:30 PMTAAVAR

Season Statistics
SeasonPTSREBASSTBLKSTLFOULSATTPTSHITSSHOT %FTAFTMFT %3PA3PM3PT %
Spring 202021.88.84.50.50.81.815.86.842.98.36.375.86.02.033.3
Fall 201916.89.55.20.20.71.419.06.232.63.01.963.39.22.527.2
Spring 2019 Playoffs18.06.56.00.01.03.019.05.529.06.54.569.27.02.535.7
Spring 201913.88.97.90.52.31.715.15.134.14.02.665.96.31.626.1
Fall 2018 Playoffs10.011.05.00.01.04.020.04.020.03.00.00.012.02.016.7
Fall 201819.69.76.00.31.12.320.56.431.24.93.672.711.73.630.8
Spring 201818.010.44.80.11.80.822.65.926.14.52.963.915.23.724.1
Fall 201720.49.03.60.11.20.924.27.430.73.21.855.212.43.830.4
Spring 201717.910.25.20.71.01.724.06.928.92.21.046.411.03.128.0
Fall 201615.610.68.90.11.01.818.45.429.54.22.457.98.91.820.0
Spring 201617.013.07.00.00.51.023.56.025.54.51.533.313.53.525.9
Fall 201518.710.05.70.11.30.423.47.632.23.20.824.19.02.830.9
Spring 201518.55.94.30.10.71.822.36.830.34.82.654.410.52.423.0
Fall 201422.914.93.10.11.91.629.78.026.98.44.654.29.72.323.5
Spring 201424.510.35.80.51.73.023.28.536.57.55.167.410.22.524.2
Fall 201330.213.65.60.40.92.632.110.332.29.47.074.111.62.622.1
Spring 2013 Playoffs23.014.05.00.02.03.020.08.040.08.07.087.57.00.00.0
Spring 201327.510.85.10.21.52.625.29.838.88.65.361.68.62.731.3
Fall 201218.38.97.10.11.33.118.16.937.82.71.968.49.42.728.8
Spring 2012 Playoffs14.07.04.50.00.52.014.05.539.33.52.057.13.51.028.6
Spring 201220.89.04.20.61.32.120.87.837.44.93.162.77.12.331.8
Fall 2011 Playoffs15.014.05.01.01.04.032.06.018.80.00.016.03.018.8
Fall 201124.18.24.20.01.62.624.49.739.87.03.651.47.42.229.7
Spring 2011 Playoffs21.56.00.50.00.04.522.08.036.46.53.046.210.02.525.0
Spring 201124.86.72.20.21.02.225.99.838.05.53.666.210.92.926.3
Fall 201027.27.44.10.11.83.426.711.242.16.83.450.812.32.822.5
Spring 2010 Playoffs32.05.00.00.01.04.035.012.034.34.04.0100.018.04.022.2
Spring 201025.98.86.10.31.11.923.510.645.34.82.959.712.43.628.7
Fall 200930.39.66.30.61.52.829.111.539.56.94.667.317.85.329.6
Spring 2009 Playoffs19.02.02.00.00.04.022.08.036.40.00.013.03.023.1
Spring 200925.46.15.40.22.32.125.610.641.33.92.358.211.34.035.4
Fall 200625.011.85.80.61.82.823.910.443.54.42.557.19.83.535.9
Spring 200628.610.54.60.41.31.926.911.241.87.03.955.112.34.738.4

Lifetime Statistics
PTSREBASSTBLKSTLFOULSATTPTSHITSSHOT %FTAFTMFT %3PA3PM3PT %
22.29.35.20.31.32.123.38.435.95.33.260.410.22.827.6

  Menu
  • Home
  • Standings
  • Schedule
  • Stats
  • Results
  • Message Board
  • Chat
  • Surveys
  • Rosters
  • Transactions
  • Message Board
    Season:

  •   Vote!
    There are no current polls to vote on.


    See Previous Polls


      Chat
    Board Name: MNBL

    There is no one in the chat room. You can be first.
    MNBL

      Message Board

    New Message

      Next Games
    No games scheduled

    Customise

      Last Week
    03-17
     J. YEHOUNATAN
     PINES

     FAJIRAM
     FRIDMAN

     ADLER
     TAAVAR

     ELY SHILIAN
     MORADI


    Customise | Full Schedule

      Buy MNBL Gear
    Support this site by buying Logo Products
    See More Items...

    Sell Your Own Logo Items

      Login
    Existing users:

    User Name

    Password

    Forgot your password?
    New users quick registration:

    User Name

    Password

    confirm password

    email


      Transactions

    2020-02-12
     Zelik Skur replaces Eli Shekoohinia for the remainder of the Spring 2020 Season.
     Trade: Adler trades Skur to J. Yehounatan for Westreich.
    2020-02-06
     Trade: Sulaymanov trades Lavian to J. Yehounatan for Rambod
    2020-02-05
     Trade: Sulaymanov trades Y. Gruber & Wegh to Fajiram for Bressler & Halpert
    2020-01-30
     Trade: Sulaymanov trades Moradi & Westreich to J. Yehounatan for Schorr & Lavian
    2019-12-27
     Spring 2020 Draft
    View all transactions

    Customise

      Top Scorers
    Monday Night Basketball League
     Mann, Eli100
     Pinter, Chesky87
     Amrossi, Tom78
     Berger, Steve70
     Yehounatan, Josh69

    Customise

      Photos




    All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner. The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2005 by Shalom Sports.
    You can syndicate our news using the file backend.php or ultramode.txt
    PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2004 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
    Page Generation: 0.15 Seconds