Shalom Sports- The Jewish Sports League Management Site  
  Login/Register
HomeFeaturesDemoForumsSearchAbout UsYour AccountLeague Home


  Menu

Home

About Us
About Us
Contact Us
Advertise
Testimonials
Recommend Us


Leagues
Benefits
Features
Demo


Interaction
Forums
Chat
Your Account
Surveys


Running Your League
Trophies
Fund Raising


Information
Jewish Sports Links
Search
Topics

  Jewish Sports Quotes
When I was up in the majors, I always knew how I wanted it to be about me....Here comes one Jewish kid that every Jew in the world can be proud of.

-- Al Rosen

Source: Jewish Press

More Jewish Sports Quotes


Game Summary

Eddie A vsAbe
66 67
 
Played on 03/10/15 8:45 PM
at
3 point gym
| Notes

Eddie A     Abe   
Players
Name PTS  FOULS  REB  AST  STL  BLK  ATTPTS  HITS  SHOT%  FTA  FTM  FT%  3PA  3PM  3PT%  
King100314121523.800700.0
Amir1741631114857.1200.02150.0
Leiby (Da Brut)60850014321.40000
Teddy Romano4450108225.0100.000
Yaakov Saks201511017741.20011654.5
Oded2471323133.3200.000
 
Players
Name PTS  FOULS  REB  AST  STL  BLK  ATTPTS  HITS  SHOT%  FTA  FTM  FT%  3PA  3PM  3PT%  
Abe74154236233.36350.000
Igor L.1041101011545.50000
Marc Forkosh 2001345118950.08225.000
Moshe Shafar60311110330.000500.0
Ades121103019526.30014214.3
Avi Pine3000109111.1004125.0

  Menu
  • Home
  • Standings
  • Schedule
  • Stats
  • Results
  • League Notes
  • Season Notes
  • Chat
  • Rosters
  • Transactions
  • Records
  • Surveys
  • Crossword
    Season:

  •   CBL Vote!
    There are no current polls to vote on.


    See Previous Polls


      Chat
    Board Name: CBL

    There is no one in the chat room. You can be first.
    CBL

      Login
    Existing users:

    User Name

    Password

    Forgot your password?
    New users quick registration:

    User Name

    Password

    confirm password

    email


      Next Games
    No games scheduled

    Customise

      Last Week
    12-15
     Shapsie "Commissioners"
     Abe


    Customise | Full Schedule

      Buy CBL Stuff
    Support this site by buying Logo Products
    See More Items...

    Sell Your Own Logo Items

      Top Scorers
    Carpathian Basketball League
     Steven Ranna191
     PJ176
     Adam Motovich168
     Marc Forkosh 138
     Joey116

    Customise

      Transactions

    2015-03-16
     Trade: Shmeel & Abe swap
     Shaps on season ending IR again
     Trade: KGB sent packing
    2015-03-15
     Trade: Ranna 1st move as GM
    2015-03-02
     The Big O returns!
    2015-02-03
     Captains
     2015 CBL Spring draft
     Trade: Shmeel schedules a friends reunion
    View all transactions

    Customise

      Scores

    Copyright 2003 SportsLine.com